RICO, RICO, RICO: Abreu Adds Richest Win of Career...
9/1/2024 -
Rico Abreu is hitting stride at just the right time.
As the inaugural west coast swing for Kubota High Limit Racing came to a close on Saturday night
FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT! SAT.- SEPT 7
8/27/2024 -
Join us this Saturday night to honor our First Responders!
All First Responders receive $5 entry!
360 Sprint Cars
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Hornets
Heath Returns to 410 Racing with Skagit Speedway S...
8/17/2024 -
Alger, WA - It’s been over a decade since Colton Heath was a full time competitor in the Karmart 410 Sprint division at Skagit Speedway. On Saturday n
Latest News
RICO, RICO, RICO: Abreu Adds Richest Win of Career with $102K fro...
9/1/2024Rico Abreu is hitting stride at just the right time.
As the inaugural west coast swing for Kubota High Limit Racing came to a close on Saturday night at Washington's scenic Skagit Speedway, Abreu added the richest win of his career to the resume - topping the $102,626.26...more
ONE FOR THE THUMB: Rico Abreu Makes it Five High Limit Wins in 20...
8/31/2024In a rematch of the Friday before at Silver Dollar Speedway's 70th Gold Cup Race of Champions, it was once again Tanner Thorson vs. Rico Abreu for the win on this Friday - now at Washington's Sage Fruit Skagit Nationals.
Thorson, chasing his first "official" victory with...more
FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT! SAT.- SEPT 7
8/27/2024Join us this Saturday night to honor our First Responders!
All First Responders receive $5 entry!
360 Sprint Cars
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Hornets
Gates open at 5:00pm
Racing at 7:00pm
Tickets available online
www.SkagitSpeedway.com
$102,626.26 TO WIN! HIGHEST PAYING RACE ON THE WEST COAST!
8/25/2024It’s High Limit week!
Now the highest paying race on the west coast and Skagit Speedway’s history.
We are excited to welcome drivers, teams and fans from all over the world to the richest race on the west coast.
This weekend will pay an astounding 102,626.26 to win on...more
7/22/2023 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
SAT. JULY 22
GRANDSTAND TICKETS
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
BUY ONLINE PIT PASS
CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW
CHOOSE THE RACE DATE
PIT PASS WILL BE LISTED
https://skagitspeedway.showare.com/
RUNNING ORDER
http://www.skagitspeedway.com/driverinfo/
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprint Cars
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | |
4 | 5 | 2X | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 7 | Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 95 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
10 | 9 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
11 | 11 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
12 | 13 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 3 | |
14 | 17 | 06 | Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 3 | |
15 | 20 | 99 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 5 | |
16 | 18 | 7O | Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 2 | |
17 | 22 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | 5 | |
18 | 19 | 95R | Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID | Lewiston, ID | 1 | |
19 | 14 | 22X | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | -5 | |
20 | 21 | 19 | Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | 1 | |
21 | 12 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | -9 | |
22 | 15 | 00S | Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -7 |
Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
3 | 6 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
5 | 3 | 2X | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 7 | Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - | |
2 | 4 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 95 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 22X | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 00S | Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 99 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 19 | Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | - | |
2 | 2 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | - | |
4 | 5 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | - | |
7 | 7 | 7O | Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | |
4 | 4 | 2X | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | - | |
5 | 5 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 06 | Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 95R | Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID | Lewiston, ID | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 18 | Jason Solwold Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 11.410 | |
2 | 7 | 55 | Trey Starks Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 11.536 | |
3 | 17 | 2X | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | 11.619 | |
4 | 10 | 29 | Willie Croft Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | 11.764 | |
5 | 1 | 7 | Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR | Harrisburg, OR | 11.764 | |
6 | 19 | 121 | Caeden Steele Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 11.793 | |
7 | 4 | 95 | Justin Youngquist Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 11.815 | |
8 | 16 | 96 | Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 11.826 | |
9 | 15 | 21 | Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 11.875 | |
10 | 18 | 19 | Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA | Enumclaw, WA | 11.879 | |
11 | 21 | 2L | Logan Forler Boise, ID | Boise, ID | 11.983 | |
12 | 6 | 44W | Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 11.987 | |
13 | 8 | 99 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 12.067 | |
14 | 2 | 9A | Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC | Vancouver, BC | 12.154 | |
15 | 14 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 12.158 | |
16 | 13 | 22X | Steve Vague Kirkland, WA | Kirkland, WA | 12.327 | |
17 | 20 | 5R | Ryan Rocha Hanford, CA | Hanford, CA | 12.414 | |
18 | 3 | 06 | Shawn Wallenfelsz Jr Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 12.708 | |
19 | 9 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | 12.825 | |
20 | 5 | 00S | Corey Summers Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 12.924 | |
21 | 22 | 7O | Axel Oudman Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 12.938 | |
22 | 12 | 95R | Dan Reynold Lewiston, ID | Lewiston, ID | 13.329 |
Sportsman Sprint Cars
A Feature (16 CAR A FEATURE)
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 77 | Levi Klatt Langley, BC | Langley, BC | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 66 | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
4 | 11 | 29K | Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA | Carnation, WA | 7 | |
5 | 8 | 20K | Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC | Maple Ridge, BC | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 21Z | Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | |
8 | 10 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 35 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
10 | 1 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -9 | |
11 | 15 | 19W | Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 4 | |
12 | 12 | 8 | Tom Weiss Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | |
DNS | 13 | 37 | Wes Armey Richland, WA | Richland, WA | - | |
DNS | 14 | 5X | Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA | Lake Goodwin, WA | - | |
DNS | 4 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 66 | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 21Z | Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 35 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 29K | Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA | Carnation, WA | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 37 | Wes Armey Richland, WA | Richland, WA | - | |
8 | 8 | 19W | Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 77 | Levi Klatt Langley, BC | Langley, BC | - | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 20K | Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC | Maple Ridge, BC | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 8 | Tom Weiss Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | |
7 | 8 | 5X | Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA | Lake Goodwin, WA | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 4 | Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 12.637 | |
2 | 10 | 77 | Levi Klatt Langley, BC | Langley, BC | 12.724 | |
3 | 6 | 59 | Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 12.819 | |
4 | 7 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 12.836 | |
5 | 11 | 29K | Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA | Carnation, WA | 12.850 | |
6 | 5 | 51 | Dustin Gehring Oak Harbor, WA | Oak Harbor, WA | 12.872 | |
7 | 9 | 66 | Brett McGhie Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 12.883 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 12.886 | |
9 | 15 | 21Z | Keira Zylstra Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 12.922 | |
10 | 14 | 20K | Kai Dixon Maple Ridge, BC | Maple Ridge, BC | 13.024 | |
11 | 4 | 35 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 13.067 | |
12 | 3 | 8 | Tom Weiss Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 13.113 | |
13 | 8 | 37 | Wes Armey Richland, WA | Richland, WA | 13.212 | |
14 | 13 | 4 | Allison Johnson Ferndale, WA | Ferndale, WA | 13.250 | |
15 | 1 | 19W | Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 13.285 | |
16 | 12 | 5X | Jacob Daniels Lake Goodwin, WA | Lake Goodwin, WA | 13.460 |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 25 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | 6 | |
2 | 12 | 52 | Geoff Morris Victoria, BC | Victoria, BC | 10 | |
3 | 3 | 31Z | Zane Miner Graham, WA | Graham, WA | - | |
4 | 5 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | 1 | |
5 | 11 | 97TB | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 6 | |
6 | 6 | 17J | Jason Pestka Republic, WA | Republic, WA | - | |
7 | 15 | 18 | Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | 8 | |
8 | 10 | 81 | Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC | Victoria, BC | 2 | |
9 | 1 | 23 | Lee Swift Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | -8 | |
10 | 9 | 31 | Don Martin Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -1 | |
11 | 2 | 75 | Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -9 | |
12 | 8 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | -4 | |
13 | 13 | M14 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | |
14 | 14 | 91 | Duane Zeinstra Black Creek, BC | Black Creek, BC | - | |
15 | 4 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -11 | |
16 | 16 | 39 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | - |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | M14 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 91 | Duane Zeinstra Black Creek, BC | Black Creek, BC | - | |
3 | 10 | 18 | Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | 7 | |
4 | 5 | 39 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 28 | Austin Smith Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 5 | Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 10B | Ben Malmstadt Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -6 | |
8 | 7 | 10L | Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 23C | Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | |
10 | 4 | 21 | Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 25 | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 31 | Don Martin Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 52 | Geoff Morris Victoria, BC | Victoria, BC | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 10B | Ben Malmstadt Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 21 | Cory Gordon Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 10L | Austin Lovik Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | -1 | |
8 | 3 | 18 | Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 90 | Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC | Campbell River, BC | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 23 | Lee Swift Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 81 | Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC | Victoria, BC | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 91 | Duane Zeinstra Black Creek, BC | Black Creek, BC | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 39 | Brenden White Port Orchard, WA | Port Orchard, WA | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 5 | Tiernan Deitz Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | -4 | |
DNS | 1 | 29 | Dave Harmon Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 75 | Alan Grimbly Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 17J | Jason Pestka Republic, WA | Republic, WA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 97TB | Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 31Z | Zane Miner Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | M14 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | |
6 | 1 | 28 | Austin Smith Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 23C | Ron Comfort Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - |