RICO, RICO, RICO: Abreu Adds Richest Win of Career...
9/1/2024 -
Rico Abreu is hitting stride at just the right time.
As the inaugural west coast swing for Kubota High Limit Racing came to a close on Saturday night
FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT! SAT.- SEPT 7
8/27/2024 -
Join us this Saturday night to honor our First Responders!
All First Responders receive $5 entry!
360 Sprint Cars
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Hornets
Heath Returns to 410 Racing with Skagit Speedway S...
8/17/2024 -
Alger, WA - It’s been over a decade since Colton Heath was a full time competitor in the Karmart 410 Sprint division at Skagit Speedway. On Saturday n
Latest News
RICO, RICO, RICO: Abreu Adds Richest Win of Career with $102K fro...
9/1/2024Rico Abreu is hitting stride at just the right time.
As the inaugural west coast swing for Kubota High Limit Racing came to a close on Saturday night at Washington's scenic Skagit Speedway, Abreu added the richest win of his career to the resume - topping the $102,626.26...more
ONE FOR THE THUMB: Rico Abreu Makes it Five High Limit Wins in 20...
8/31/2024In a rematch of the Friday before at Silver Dollar Speedway's 70th Gold Cup Race of Champions, it was once again Tanner Thorson vs. Rico Abreu for the win on this Friday - now at Washington's Sage Fruit Skagit Nationals.
Thorson, chasing his first "official" victory with...more
FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT! SAT.- SEPT 7
8/27/2024Join us this Saturday night to honor our First Responders!
All First Responders receive $5 entry!
360 Sprint Cars
Skagit Aggregates Modifieds
Hornets
Gates open at 5:00pm
Racing at 7:00pm
Tickets available online
www.SkagitSpeedway.com
$102,626.26 TO WIN! HIGHEST PAYING RACE ON THE WEST COAST!
8/25/2024It’s High Limit week!
Now the highest paying race on the west coast and Skagit Speedway’s history.
We are excited to welcome drivers, teams and fans from all over the world to the richest race on the west coast.
This weekend will pay an astounding 102,626.26 to win on...more
6/2/2018 - Skagit Speedway
Burlington, WA
Round 7
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Sportsman Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
6 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | - | ||
8 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
10 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
12 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
13 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
14 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
15 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
16 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
17 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
3 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | - | ||
3 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | - | ||
4 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
5 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
2 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | Michael Bollinger Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
2 | 44 | Jake Helsel San Tan Valley, AZ | San Tan Valley, AZ | |||
3 | 54 | Joe Lyon Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | |||
4 | 79K | Kelsey Carpenter Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
5 | 06 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | |||
6 | 33 | Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | |||
7 | 14B | Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | |||
8 | 22X | Trevor Cook Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
9 | 29 | Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
10 | 5 | Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | |||
11 | 22D | Devin Barnes Edmonds, WA | Edmonds, WA | |||
12 | 0 | Ashleigh Johnson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
13 | 9J | Bert Johnson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | |||
14 | 57 | James Bundy Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | |||
15 | 21J | Ryan Cully Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | |||
16 | 23 | Steve Parker Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | |||
17 | 2 | Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
2 | 51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
3 | 8W | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
4 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
5 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
6 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
7 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
9 | 70SS | Shane Snyder | - | |||
10 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - | ||
11 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7K | Kevin Smith Clinton, UT | Clinton, UT | - | ||
2 | 67S | Mike Steltz Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
3 | 8W | Rick Smith Mt. Vernon, WA | Mt. Vernon, WA | - | ||
4 | 151 | Adam Holtrop Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 22M | Melvin Decker | - | |||
6 | 70SS | Shane Snyder | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | Craig Moore Seabeck, WA | Seabeck, WA | - | ||
2 | 68 | Ben Gunderson Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
3 | 25 | Jeff Blanton Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
4 | 23 | Cliff Ballenger Sedro-woolley, WA | Sedro-woolley, WA | - | ||
5 | 10XX | Dan Butenschoen Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | - |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22X | Brian Michelson | - | |||
2 | 68 | Jon Gunderson | - | |||
3 | 11 | Matt Shaw | - | |||
4 | 07Z | Zach Bristol | - | |||
5 | 77M | Clint Meins | - | |||
6 | 18 | Jack Desrosier Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
7 | 2 | TJ Campbell Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 5 | Rob Dozark | - | |||
9 | 13 | Tyler Draper | - |
NW Focus Midgets WRONG
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
2 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
3 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - | ||
5 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
6 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
7 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - | ||
8 | 75 | Chris Greene Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
9 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
10 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
11 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
12 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
13 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
14 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
15 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
16 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
17 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
18 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | ||
19 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
20 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3H | Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA | Shoreline, WA | - | ||
2 | 04 | Matt Loving Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 11 | Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 25 | Michael Hodel Alger, WA | Alger, WA | - | ||
5 | 75 | Chris Greene Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | - | ||
6 | 3B | Brian Hayes Bellingham, WA | Bellingham, WA | - | ||
7 | 2A | Renee Angel Newbern, TN | Newbern, TN | - | ||
8 | 24 | Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Shane Smith Bow, WA | Bow, WA | - | ||
2 | 57A | Brian Aune Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
3 | 9S | Sawyer Lind Abbottsford , BC | Abbottsford , BC | - | ||
4 | 39 | David Mills Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | - | ||
5 | 41 | Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | ||
7 | 5 | AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | - | ||
8 | 00 | Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
2 | 82 | Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | - | ||
3 | 12 | Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 57 | Hailey Bower Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 17 | Chris Bullock Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 7S | Ross Rankine Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | - | ||
7 | 3C | Conner Pote Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
8 | 14 | Garrett Thomas Elma, WA | Elma, WA | - |